Wednesday, August 31, 2011

Evil Intentions

Silly little fairy whelps....the Sword of Truth and the Shield of Virtue are no match for pure evil sexiness!

Original Sketch by Justin Ridge
Inks and Colors by Phillipthe2

This is also (projectile vomit) on DA for those so inclined.


  1. I kinda wonder about the classic knight-vs-dragon schtick myself. Enchanted weapons or no, plate armor was sweltering enough without six tons of toothy organic flamethrower weighing into the equation.

    Anyhow, aside from Dem Hips(C), Mal's collar & headdress lend her that whatever her state of undress elsewhere.

    Don't suppose you've ever visited LEXLOTHOR's page on DA? He's got a sub-gallery entitled "The Maleficent Seven" that might be worth a look or two.

  2. Anon: Oh, don't think of it as plate armor...think of it as mobile broiler. Char-broiled Prince with a side of equestrian flambe'.

    Yeah, I've seen lexlothor's stuff floating around, but have never seen that particular gallery. Like the frog said, "It's not easy being green."

  3. When you look at it that way, Mal's crow familiar(?) has a damn good thing going-hot meals aren't too common for your average foraging bird.

  4. Anon: And the view ain't half bad either.